Well, I’m a Failure

Heeeyyy guys! PW here. I’ve been a total failure. So, first off, I’m sorry.

What apology number is this?! I lost count. I’ve been getting back into the swing of school (taking two high school classes… and I’m not in high school 😛 ). On top of that, I’m now the editor-in-chief of my school yearbook, working on an animation, and writing too many things. Soooo, yeah. I’m BACK THOUGH! Finished entry tests and stuff. Yipperee-dang-doo.

So, ECC is dead. We all knew that. Anyway, the authors aren’t. Duh. So, EVERYTHING I’ve been posting about my animation here? LIES! IT’S ALL BEEN CHANGED! I’M LEARNING CARTOGRAPHY FOR THE STORY LINE, FOR ZEUS’S SAKE! And my drawing answers (here’s looking at you, Lucky Wing and DJ Vampi)? Yup, moving over to the dead PNC, my blog.

So, what’re you waiting for? C’mon over to the MYSTERY SHA– er, POPTROPICA NEWS CENTER! And yes, I’m reviving my YouTube. YEE!

Toodles,

–PW

bakumanlol.jpg

What Might Become of Poptropica

3122947967_1_3_D230hOeW.gif

*moment of silence* *wipes tears*

My friends, that was in honor of the magnificent Mighty Gamer, who has just left our community. She will be missed dearly… *sobbing*

ANYWAY UM HEEEYYY GUYS PW HERE!! I have a theory (kinda sorta not really) about the new (unfortunately, improved) Poptropica! READY TO READ?! SCROLL DOWNNNN Continue reading

Ask Me Anything!

Here you guys! PW here. You may know that a lot of artists do this, so why not me?

I just came back from vacation, and I’m currently working on the animation. So, I wanna do something that lets you know I’m still active! XD You ask questions for me to draw an answer to, and the squad is more than happy to answer!

Here are the people you can ask:

Continue reading